Full List Of Grammy 2024 Winners

Five artistes of Nigerian descent – David Adeleke, aka, Davido; Damini Ogulu, aka Burna Boy; Ahmed Ololade, aka Asake; Olamide Adedeji, aka Baddo; and Oyinkansola Aderibigbe, aka Ayra Starr; all lost out of the Grammy in their combined 10 nominations across different award categories.

Below is the full list of winners of the 66th Grammy Awards:

Best African Music Performance

Amapiano – Asake and Olamide

City Boys – Burna Boy

Water – Tyla WINNER

Unavailable – Davido Featuring Musa Keys

Rush – Ayra Starr

Best Melodic Rap Performance

Sittin’ On Top Of The World – Burna Boy Featuring 21 Savage

Attention – Doja Cat

All My Life – Lil Durk Featuring J. Cole WINNER

Spin Bout U – Drake & 21 Savage

Low – SZA

Best Global Music Album

Epifanías — Susana Baca

History — Bokanté

I Told Them… — Burna Boy

This Moment – Shakti WINNER

Timeless — Davido

BEST RAP ALBUM

Her Loss – Drake & 21 Savage

Michael – Killer Mike WINNER

Heroes & Villains – Metro Boomin

King’s Disease III – Nas

Utopia – Travis Scott

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL

Dernst “D’Mile” Emile II

Jack Antonoff – WINNER

Hit Boy

Metro Boomin

Daniel Nigro

SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL

Edgar Barrera

Jessie Jo Dillon

Shane McAnally

Theron Thomas – WINNER

Justin Tranter

Best Global Music Performance

Shadow Forces – Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer & Shahzad Ismaily

Alone – Burna Boy

Pashto – Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain Featuring Rakesh Chaurasia WINNER

FEEL – Davido

Milagro Y Desastre – Silvana Estrada

Abundance In Millets – Falu & Gaurav Shah (Featuring PM Narendra Modi)

Best Album Notes

Evenings At The Village Gate: John Coltrane With Eric Dolphy (Live)

Written In Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos – WINNER

I Can Almost See Houston: The Complete Howdy Glenn

Mogadishu’s Finest: The Al Uruba Sessions

Playing For The Man At The Door: Field Recordings From The Collection Of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

The Collected Works Of Neutral Milk Hotel

Gieo

For The Birds: The Birdsong Project – WINNER

Inside: Deluxe Box Set

Words & Music, May 1965 – Deluxe Edition

Best Music Film

How I’m Feeling Now -Lewis Capaldi

Live From Paris, The Big Steppers Tour – Kendrick Lamar

Moonage Daydream – David Bowie WINNER

I Am Everything – Little Richard

Dear Mama – Tupac Shakur

Best Music Video

In Your Love – Tyler Childers

I’m Only Sleeping – The Beatles WINNER

What Was I Made For – Billie Eilish

Count Me Out – Kendrick Lamar

Rush – Troye Sivan

Best Song Written For Visual Media

Barbie World [From “Barbie The Album”]

What Was I Made For? [From “Barbie The Album”] – WINNER

Dance The Night [From “Barbie The Album”]

I’m Just Ken [From “Barbie The Album”]

Lift Me Up [From “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Music From And Inspired By”]

Best Score Soundtrack for Video Games and Other Interactive Media

Call Of Duty®: Modern Warfare II – Sarah Schachner

Hogwarts Legacy – Peter Murray, J Scott Rakozy & Chuck E. Myers “Sea”, composers

Star Wars Jedi: Survivor – Stephen Barton & Gordy Haab WINNER

God Of War Ragnarök – Bear McCreary, composer

Stray Gods: The Roleplaying Musical – Montaigne, Tripod & Austin Wintory, composers

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media (Includes Film And Television)

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Ludwig Göransson

Indiana Jones And The Dial Of Destiny – John Williams

Oppenheimer – Ludwig Göransson WINNER

Barbie – Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt

The Fabelmans – John Williams

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

Aurora

Barbie The Album – WINNER

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 3: Awesome Mix, Vol. 3

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story

Best Comedy Album

I Wish You Would – Trevor Noah

I’m An Entertainer – Wanda Sykes

What’s In A Name? – Dave Chappelle – WINNER

Selective Outrage – Chris Rock

Someone You Love – Sarah Silverman

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Desire, I Want To Turn Into You

History

Jaguar II – WINNER

Multitudes

The Record

Best Immersive Audio Album

God Of War Ragnarök (Original Soundtrack)

Act 3 (Immersive Edition)

The Diary Of Alicia Keys – WINNER

Blue Clear Sky

Silence Between Songs

Best Historical Album

Fragments – Time Out Of Mind Sessions (1996-1997): The Bootleg Series, Vol. 17

Written In Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos – WINNER

The Moaninest Moan Of Them All: The Jazz Saxophone of Loren McMurray, 1920-1922

Playing For The Man At The Door: Field Recordings From The Collection Of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971

Words & Music, May 1965 – Deluxe Edition

Best Tropical Latin Album

Voy A Ti – Luis Figueroa

Siembra: 45º Aniversario (En Vivo en el Coliseo… – Rubén Blades… WINNER

Niche Sinfónico – Grupo Niche Y Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia

VIDA – Omara Portuondo

MIMY & TONY – Tony Succar, Mimy Succar

Escalona Nunca Se Había Grabado Así – Carlos Vives

Best Gospel Album

I Love You – Erica Campbell

Hymns (Live) – Tasha Cobbs Leonard

The Maverick Way – Maverick City Music

All Things New: Live In Orlando – Tye Tribbett WINNER

My Truth – Jonathan McReynolds

Best Roots Gospel Album

Tribute To The King – The Blackwood Brothers Quartet

Echoes Of The South – Blind Boys Of Alabama WINNER

Songs That Pulled Me Through The Tough Times – Becky Isaacs Bowman

Meet Me At The Cross – Brian Free & Assurance

Shine: The Darker The Night The Brighter The Light – Gaither Vocal Band

Best Rap Album

Her Loss – Drake & 21 Savage

MICHAEL – Killer Mike WINNER

HEROES & VILLIANS – Metro Boomin

King’s Disease III – Nas

UTOPIA – Travis Scott

Best R&B Album

Girls Night Out – Babyface

JAGUAR II – Victoria Monét WINNER

What I Didn’t Tell You (Deluxe) – Coco Jones

Special Occasion – Emily King

CLEAR 2: SOFT LIFE EP – Summer Walke

Best Remixed Recording

Alien Love Call

New Gold (Dom Dolla Remix)

Reviver (Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs Remix)

Wagging Tongue (Wet Leg Remix) – WINNER

Workin’ Hard (Terry Hunter Remix)